skip navigation
Basketball T&C Sports Baseball Football Lacrosse Miracle League Soccer Softball Volleyball

Basketball

    News

    2017 Town & Country Night @ Round Rock Express

    02/24/2017, 4:15pm CST
    By K Cyree

    Town & Country Baseball and the Round Rock Express invite you to celebrate T&C League Night 2017 Saturday, May 20 @ 6:05 PM!
    *Pre-game parade at 5:10PM
    For every ticket purchased, a portion of the proceeds will go back to Town & Country Optimist Club!

    How to purchase your discounted tickets:

    • ACCEPTABLE FORMS OF PAYMENT: CASH OR CHECK
    • Please make checks out to Town & Country Baseball
    • Turn in forms and payment to your coach, team parent or the main office
    • Tickets will be distributed directly to your team contact
    • Team with greatest total dollar sold via ticket sales will be the Baseball Buddies and lineup pregame on the field with the Express!

    Special Postgame Concert with The Spazmatics included with Ticket Purchase.

    DEADLINE: TEAM ORDERS MUST BE RECEIVED NO LATER THAN FRIDAY, MAY 5TH, 2017.

    Print out your order form here or a printable flier to hand out here.

    2-Ball Shooting Contest Results are in!

    02/08/2017, 12:00pm CST
    By K Cyree

    Thank you to all the participants in the 2-Ball Shooting Contests. Congratulations to our winners!

    League                 Place       Players / Team

    1st Grade Boys      1st          Owen Kim & MIles Fustes / Sharks

                                 2nd         Dylan Joyner & Thomas Story / Sharks

    2nd Grade Boys     1st          Ali Aslam & Jonas Morstad / Bulldogs

    black & Blue          2nd         Travis Halla & Charlie Benz / Dragons

    2nd Grade Boys     1st          Books Bergeron & Garrison McDonald / Cobras

    Red & Green          2nd         James Gamoneda & Bezan Viccaji / Rattlers

    3rd Grade Boys      1st         Summer Holland & Nathan Taparauskas / Celtics

    Blue Division           2nd        John Mcnair & Blaine Mitchell / Celtics

    3rd Grade Boys      1st         Hunter Brown & Killian Boyce / Celtics

    Red Division            2nd        John Gallen & Roan Hsu / Cavaliers

    4th Grade Boys       1st        Indy McBrearty & Jacob Rasberry / Mavericks

    Blue Division           2nd        Thomas Burke & Aarvin Hirode / Wizards

    4th Grade Boys       1st         Kyle Weaver & Nicolas Powell / Spurs

    Red Division            2nd        Trevor Dishongh & Sydney Brand / Heat

    5th Grade Boys       1st         Eric VanMetre & Zaid Oliver / Nuggets

                                  2nd        Cooper Case & JP Shively / Clippers

    1st Grade Girls        2nd        Kendall Rasberry & Mae Mcbreaty / Toucans

    2nd Grade Girls       1st         Karoline Hammonds & Jordan Lott / Vultures

                                  2nd        Jackie Stone & Claire Toupin / Vultures

    3rd Grade Girls       1st         Audrey Savoie & Payton Vopat / Liberty

                                  2nd        Sadie Hill & Josie Sun / Stars

    4th Grade Girls        1st        Caroline Dougherty & Harper Zoll / Lady Bobcats

                                  2nd        Ava Sartor & Sophia Sartor / Lady Longhorns

    5th Grade Girls        1st        Grace Wang & Phylicia Ren / Lady Tigers

                                  2nd        Olivia Hendricks & Ellen Chuo / Velociraptors


    2016 Winter Basketball Registration is Open for select age groups!

    T&C Office Hours

    Monday-Friday
    9:00am-4:00pm
    9100 Meadowheath Drive
    Austin, TX, 78729

    512.331.0438

    Camps & Events

    Upcoming Events has moved, Click here for Camps & Events Page

    Tournaments

    Link to Tournaments Page

    Siteheader